Leading Actor

1st Place
Frankenstein Therapy
Tom Siedle

2nd Place

Wait What’s Going On?
Austin Janowsky

3rd Place

Ava’s Blood
Andrew Durliat

Supporting Actor

1st Place

Wait, What’s Going On?

Henry Jekyll VIII

Phil Todd

Jeffery O. Evans

2nd Place

Peek-A-Boo RUN!

Frankenstein Therapy

Belispeak

Mathew Leverone

Kadesh Lewis

Jon Armand

3rd Place

Ava’s Blood

Ray Dwyer

Leading Actress

1st Place

Cursed

Jessica Lemon

2nd Place

Ava’s Blood

Alison Burns

3rd Place

Wait, What’s going on?

Peek-A-Boo RUN!

Monika Eldred

Ashlyn Kimery

Supporting Actress

1st Place

Ava’s Blood

Ellah Durliat

2nd Place

Henry Jekyll VIII

Lisa McConnell

3rd Place

Frankenstein Therapy

Cursed

Alex Madden

Judy Wood

Best Monster Sequence

1st Place

Belispeak

Shawn Valentine

2nd Place

Peek-A-Boo RUN!

Joe Rosenberger

3rd Place

Frankenstein Therapy

Cursed

Henry Jekyll VIII

Jesse Jaques

John Williams

Robert J. Smith

Best Screenplay

1st Place

Ava’s Blood

Kira Howe

2nd Place

Frankenstein Therapy

Justin William Phillips

3rd Place

Peek-A-Boo RUN!

Henry Jekyll VIII

Belispeak

Joe Rosenberger

Robert J. Smith

Shawn Valentine

Costume Design

1st Place

Peek-A-Boo RUN!

Joe Rosenberger

2nd Place

Belispeak

Shawn Valentine

3rd Place

Wait, Whats going on?

Jenny Todd

Hair & Makeup

1st Place

Frankenstein Therapy

Sarah Walston

2nd Place

Belispeak

Jessica Leithauser

3rd Place

Peek-A-Boo RUN!

Henry Jekyll VIII

Ava’s Blood

Leo Glitterbomb

Sharon Roznoeski

Josh Warden

Cinematography

1st Place

Frankenstein Therapy

Jesse Jaques

2nd Place

Ava’s Blood

Daniel Michael

3rd Place

Henry Jekyll VIII

Roberto Hernandez

Editing

1st Place

Ava’s Blood

Daniel Michael

2nd Place

Frankenstein Therapy

Justin William Phillips

3rd Place

Belispeak

Shawn Valentine

Visual Effects

1st Place

Frankenstein Therapy

Jesse Jaques

2nd Place

Peek-A-Boo RUN!

Belispeak

Joe Rosenberger

Shawn Valentine

3rd Place

Ava’s Blood

Daniel Michael

Special Effects

1st Place

Cursed

Mark Angenola

2nd Place

Frankenstein Therapy

Jesse Jaques

3rd Place

Henry Jekyll VIII

Alan S Greenwald

Sound Editing

1st Place

Peek-A-Boo RUN!

Joe Rosenberger

2nd Place

Frankenstein Therapy

Cursed

Kadesh Lewis

Robert Hernaiz

3rd Place

Henry Jekyll VIII

Ava’s Blood

Scott Fitting

Daniel Michael

Soundtrack

1st Place

Cursed

Rashaan Thomas

2nd Place

Ava’s Blood

Andrew Durliat

3rd Place

Henry Jekyll VIII

Gary C. Schutt

Production Design

1st Place

Ava’s Blood

Kira Howe

2nd Place

Henry Jekyll VIII

Frankenstein Therapy

Robert J. Smith

Kadesh Lewis

3rd Place

Peek-A-Boo RUN!

Joe Rosenberger

Directing

1st Place

Frankenstein Therapy

Justin William Phillips

2nd Place

Belispeak

Shawn Valentine

3rd Place

Peek-A-Boo RUN!

Ava’s Blood

Joe Rosenberger

Kira Howe

Best Film

1st Place

Frankenstein Therapy

Justin William Phillips

2nd Place

Ava’s Blood

Andrew Durliat

3rd Place

Peek-A-Boo RUN!

Joe Rosenberger