Best Actor in a Leading Role
David McMahon – MOMBIE
Drake & Dirk Sholar – A-1 zom-B
Jamel Thompson – Harbinger
Robert Richards – Soulless
Tony Senzamici – Halott Falut

Best Actress in a Leading Role
Allison Bodziak – Soulless
Andrea Melhorn -MOMBIE
Kate Cain – The Candidate
Linda Roser – Harbinger
Tatiana Schoeppler – Halott Falut
Trenell Mooring – Left Hand of the Dead

Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Adam Oliver – A-1 zom-B
Jules Sceiro – MOMBIE
Joel D. Wynkoop – MOMBIE
David Koepfinger – Halott Falut
Sean O’Donnell – Harbinger
Jeff Norris – Soulless

Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Chelsi Archambeau – MOMBIE
Cindy Schmitt – The Candidate
Lynne Hansen – Soulless
Stacia Sabina – Harbinger
Sara McBride – Halott Falut
Theresa Warrington – Zombrats

Best Zombie
Alex Kraszka – The Candidate
Andrea Melhorn – MOMBIE
Christian Hall – Halott Falut
Duckie Rodriguez – Harbinger
Nick Sloan – A Father’s Advice
Zachery Cox – A-1 zom-B

Best Screenplay
Duane, Drake, & Dirk Sholar – A-1 zom-B
Kurt deVries and Michael Beazel – Halott Falut
Robert Manrique & David Melendez – MOMBIE
Scott Sullivan – Harbinger
Erica Toye and Adam Zavodny – In Vain
Marcelo Martindale – Left Hand of the Dead
Monique C. Guggino – Soulless

Best Costume Design
Andrea Melhorn and David Melendez – MOMBIE
Donna Sholar – A-1 zom-B
Erica Toye, Adam Zavodny and Mayven Missbehavin – In Vain
Frank Ierna – Zombrats
Josh Warden – A Father’s Advice
Lianne McDonnell-Krueger – Soulless
Marcelo Martindale – Left Hand of the Dead
Scott Sullivan – Harbinger
Tammy Kraszka – The Candidate
Terry Smith – Halott Falut

Best Hair & Make Up
Adam Oliver – A-1 zom-B
Dawn Harlan – MOMBIE
Jennifer Okerlund – Halott Falut
Josh Warden – A Father’s Advice
Shiva Rodrigues, Nicole Sweeny, Tabitha Pitre – Harbinger
Tammy Kraszka and Cindy Schmitt – The Candidate
Trenell Mooring – Left Hand of the Dead

Best Cinematography
Adam Zavodny – In Vain
Daniel Trout – Halott Falut
Marcelo Martindale – Left Hand of the Dead
Ryan Sousa – MOMBIE
Sean Venjakob – Harbinger

Best Editing
Marcelo Martindale – Left Hand of the Dead
Ryan Sousa and David Melendez- MOMBIE
Dave Main – Halott Falut
Drake Sholar – A-1 zom-B
Devin Payne, Scott Sullivan – Harbinger
Nathan Weatherford – Zombros

Best Visual Effects
Marcelo Martindale – Left Hand of the Dead
Josh Noftz – Harbinger
Gian Guggino – Soulless
Dave Main – Halott Falut
Brad Collins – Zombros

Best Special Effects
Brianna Valdes – Soulless
Dawn Harlan – MOMBIE
Duane Sholar – A-1 zom-B
Jennifer Okerlund, Heather Lonski, Eric Lonski, Shea Jemmott, Chuck Palm, and Ginny Dworchak – Halott Falut
Josh Warden – A Father’s Advice
Marcelo Martindale – Left Hand of the Dead
Mark Komula – 30 Brains or Less
Shiva Rodriguez – Harbinger
Sug Cain – The Candidate

Best Sound Editing
Brian Gumper, Jason Appleby, Scott Sullivan – Harbinger
Dave Main – Halott Falut
Drake Sholar – A-1 zom-B
Gian Guggino – Soulless
Marcelo Martindale – Left Hand of the Dead
Nathan Weatherford – Zombros
Ryan Sousa and David Melendez -MOMBIE

Best Soundtrack
Bubaproducer.com – In Vain
Jason Cole – Halott Falut
Justin Wetherill – Harbinger
Kevin MacLeod – A-1 zom-B
Kevin MacLeod – Left Hand of the Dead
Michael Tobin – Soulless

Best Production Design
Andrea Melhorn and David Melendez – MOMBIE
Daniel Trout – Halott Falut
Duane and Drake Sholar – A-1 zom-B
Lianne McDonnell-Krueger – Soulless
Marcelo Martindale – Left Hand of the Dead
Scott Sullivan – Harbinger

Best Directing
David Melendez – MOMBIE
Drake Sholar – A-1 zom-B
Kurt deVries – Halott Falut
Marcelo Martindale – Left Hand of the Dead
Monique C. Guggino – Soulless
Scott Sullivan – Harbinger

Audience Favorite
30 Brains or Less – Mark Komula – Whiskey Comet Films – Tampa, FL
Harbinger – Scott Sullivan – Helix Media – Trinity, FL
Halott Falut – Kurt deVries – The Infected – Belleair Beach, FL
I lived – Shawn Valentine – Project Neves – Tampa, FL
In Vain – Adam Zavodny – Atone Films – Safety Harbor, FL
Mombie – David Melendez – Studio House Pictures – Tampa, FL

Best Picture – Live Action Short
Mombie – David Melendez – Studio House Pictures – Tampa, FL
Halott Falut – Kurt deVries – The Infected – Belleair Beach, FL
Left Hand of the Dead – Marcelo Martindale – The Vodou – Delray Beach, FL
Harbinger – Scott Sullivan – Helix Media – Trinity, FL
Soulless – Shelly Stokes – Wicked Window Productions – Port Richey, FL